KEYPART NOI
T
C
DESCRIPTIONQ
T
Y
APP DATEL
R
MODELREMARKS
1I8-97352 707-2BLOCK ASM; CYL41512- 4JB1-TC
1I8-98204 534-0BLOCK ASM; CYL41512- 4HG1-T
1I8-98204 537-1BLOCK ASM; CYL11807-4HL1-TC
2I5-87813 193-3LINER SET; ENG CYL41512- 4JB1-TCGRADE=1
2I5-87813 194-3LINER SET; ENG CYL41512- 4JB1-TCGRADE=2
2I5-87813 195-2LINER SET; ENG CYL41512- 4JB1-TCGRADE=3
2I5-87813 196-2LINER; C/BL41512- 4JB1-TCGRADE=4
2I5-87816 317-0LINER SET; ENG CYL41512- 4HG1-TOD GRADE=1X, ID GRADE=NON
2I5-87816 318-0LINER SET; ENG CYL41512- 4HG1-TOD GRADE=3X, ID GRADE=NON
2I5-87818 144-0LINER SET; ENG CYL41807-4HL1-TCGRADE=1X
2I5-87818 145-0LINER SET; ENG CYL41807-4HL1-TCGRADE=3X
4I8-97176 683-0LINER; C/BL41512- 4JB1-TCOD GRADE=1, ID GRADE=AX
4I8-97176 684-0LINER; C/BL41512- 4JB1-TCOD GRADE=1, ID GRADE=CX
4I8-97176 685-0LINER; C/BL41512- 4JB1-TCOD GRADE=2, ID GRADE=AX
4I8-97176 686-0LINER; C/BL41512- 4JB1-TCOD GRADE=2, ID GRADE=CX
4I8-97176 687-0LINER; C/BL41512- 4JB1-TCOD GRADE=3, ID GRADE=AX
4I6-97176 687-0LINER; C/BL41512- 4JB1-TC(IADG) OD GRADE=3, ID GRADE=AX
4I8-97176 688-0LINER; C/BL41512- 4JB1-TCOD GRADE=3, ID GRADE=CX
4I8-97176 689-0LINER; C/BL41512- 4JB1-TCOD GRADE=4, ID GRADE=AX
4I8-97176 690-0LINER; C/BL41512- 4JB1-TCOD GRADE=4, ID GRADE=CX
4I8-98014 048-0LINER; C/BL41512- 4HG1-TOD GRADE=1X, ID GRADE=NON
4I6-98014 048-0LINER; C/BL41512- 4HG1-T(IADG) OD GRADE=1X, ID GRADE=NON
4I8-98014 049-1LINER; C/BL41512- 4HG1-TOD GRADE=3X, ID GRADE=NON
4I8-98014 042-0LINER; C/BL41807-4HL1-TCOD GRADE=1X,ID GRADE=NON
4I8-98014 043-0LINER; C/BL41807-4HL1-TCOD GRADE=3X,ID GRADE=NON
7I9-09664 001-0PLUG; WATER DRAIN11512-4JB1-TCPT1/4
7I8-97352 537-0PLUG; WATER DRAIN11512-4HG1-TM10X10
7I8-97352 537-0PLUG; WATER DRAIN11807-4HL1-TCM10X10
8I8-97941 068-0BOLT; BRG CAP101512-4JB1-TCM14X89
13I8-94453 344-0DOWEL; C/BL TO HD21512-4JB1-TCOD=14
13I8-94399 688-1DOWEL; C/BL TO HD21512-4HG1-TOD=18.15
13I8-94399 688-1DOWEL; C/BL TO HD21807-4HL1-TCOD=18.15
15I8-97369 552-1PLUG; OIL GALLERY11512-4JB1-TCPT1/8
17I8-97072 947-0SWITCH; OIL PRESSURE11512-4JB1-TC
17I8-97176 230-0SWITCH; OIL PRESSURE11512-4HG1-T
17I8-97176 230-0SWITCH; OIL PRESSURE11807-4HL1-TC
21I5-11219 017-0CUP; SEALING, RR11512-4JB1-TC(A) OD=38
21I5-11219 018-0CUP; SEALING, RR11512-4JB1-TC(B) OD=36
22I5-09600 013-0CUP; SEALING, DUCT HOLE11512-4JB1-TCOD=12.3
23I5-11219 008-0CUP; SEALING, C/BL FRT & RR21512-4JB1-TC(E) OD=18
23I1-09600 012-2CUP; SEALING, C/BL FRT & RR21512-4JB1-TC(D) OD=32
23I5-11219 018-0CUP; SEALING, C/BL FRT & RR21512-4JB1-TC(C) OD=36
23I8-97036 550-1CUP; SEALING, C/BL FRT & RR31512-4JB1-TC(B) OD=45
23I1-09600 016-0CUP; SEALING, C/BL FRT & RR21512-4HG1-T(A) OD=25
23I8-97036 550-1CUP; SEALING, C/BL FRT & RR21512-4HG1-T(B) OD=45
23I8-97036 550-1CUP; SEALING,C/BL FRT & RR31807-4HL1-TC(A) OD=45
23I1-09600 016-0CUP; SEALING,C/BL FRT & RR11807-4HL1-TC(B) OD=25
24I8-94443 670-1NIPPLE; OIL FEED, VAC PUMP11512-4JB1-TC
25I8-97378 147-0METAL; CM/SHF21512-4JB1-TCCENTER & REAR
25I8-97378 148-0METAL; CM/SHF11512-4JB1-TCFRONT
34I8-97328 859-0VALVE; OIL RELIEF11512-4HG1-T
34I8-97328 859-0VALVE; OIL RELIEF11807-4HL1-TC
35I8-94173 412-0GASKET; RELIEF VLV11512-4JB1-TCOD=10 L=32
35I8-94173 412-0GASKET; RELIEF VLV11807-4HL1-TCID=23.3
40I8-94250 514-1CUP; SEALING, C/BL RR11512-4JB1-TCOD=56
50I9-08161 032-0PIN; STRAIGHT, RR PLATE11512-4JB1-TCOD=10 L=32
51I8-94336 292-0GASKET: OIL PRESS WARNING SW. C/B11512-4JB1-TC
52I8-94167 750-2NIPPLE; OIL PRESS WARNING SW, C/B11512-4JB1-TC
53I9-09806 020-0BOLT; REAMER11512-4JB1-TCM10X52
54I8-94133 974-2STUD; OIL PAN TO BLOCK101512-4JB1-TC
56I8-98370 781-0JET; OIL, PISTON COOLING41512-4HG1-T
56I8-97179 086-1JET; OIL,PISTON COOLING41807-4HL1-TC
61I8-97135 423-0PIN; STRAIGHT11512-4JB1-TCOD=10 L=20
61I8-94483 674-0PIN; STRAIGHT41512-4HG1-TL=22
61I8-94483 674-0PIN; STRAIGHT41807-4HL1-TCL=22
63I8-94419 436-2DUCT; WATER, C/BL11512-4JB1-TC
70I5-11129 006-0CUP; SEALING, FRT & RR21512-4JB1-TCOD=16
70I8-97096 824-0CUP; SEALING, FRT & RR41512-4HG1-TOD=40
70I8-97096 824-0CUP; SEALING,FRT & RR41807-4HL1-TCOD=40
89I9-11129 128-0CUP; SEALING, OIL GALLERY31512-4HG1-TOD=20
89I9-11129 128-0CUP; SEALING,OIL GALLERY31807-4HL1-TCOD=20
97I5-11129 006-0CUP; SEALING11512-4HG1-T(A) OD=16
97I8-97209 609-0CUP; SEALING31512-4HG1-T(B) OD=22
97I5-11129 006-0CUP; SEALING11807-4HL1-TC(A) OD=16
97I8-97209 609-0CUP; SEALING31807-4HL1-TC(B) OD=22
132I8-97329 618-0VALVE; CHECK, OIL41512-4HG1-TM10X18.5
132I8-97329 618-0VALVE; CHECK,OIL41807-4HL1-TCM10X18.5
136I8-98091 566-0BUSHING; DRIVE SHAFT, OIL PUMP21512-4HG1-T
136I8-98091 566-0BUSHING; DRIVE SHAFT,OIL PUMP21807-4HL1-TC
155I8-97249 325-0PLUG; OIL GALLERY END11512-4HG1-T
194I8-97137 781-0PIPE; OIL DRAIN, C/BL11512-4JB1-TC
211I8-97077 638-0BOLT; CRANKCASE101512-4HG1-T(A) M14X115 FLANGE
211I8-94399 553-2BOLT; CRANKCASE171512-4HG1-T(B) M10X82 FLANGE
211I8-97077 638-0BOLT; CRANKCASE101807-4HL1-TC(A) M14X115 FLANGE
211I8-94399 553-2BOLT; CRANKCASE171807-4HL1-TC(B) M10X82 FLANGE
212I8-97135 423-0PIN; CRANKCASE21512-4HG1-TOD=10 L=20
212I8-97135 423-0PIN; CRANKCASE21807-4HL1-TCOD=10 L=20
335I8-97329 617-0PLUG; C/BL, SIDE11512-4HG1-TM14X16.5
335I8-97329 617-0PLUG; C/BL,SIDE11807-4HL1-TCM14X16.5
351I1-09630 083-0GASKET; COCK, WATERDRAIN11512-4HG1-TID=10.2 OD=15.2
351I1-09630 083-0GASKET; COCK,WATER DRAIN11807-4HL1-TCID=10.2 OD=15.2
406I5-09605 005-0PLUG; CRANKCASE21512-4HG1-TPT3/8 T=12
406I5-09605 005-0PLUG; CRANK CASE21807-4HL1-TCPT3/8 T=12
N-SERIES
NLR/NMR
ILLUSTRATION AND TEXT
0-12 | CYLINDER BLOCK
  GLOBAL SEARCH   SEARCH FOR PART NO OR PART NAME PDF | HOME | UPDATED: 2023-02-02 11:23:36