KEYPART NOI
T
C
DESCRIPTIONQ
T
Y
APP DATEL
R
MODELREMARKS
1I8-98238 931-0CAMSHAFT11811-GXZ
4I8-98270 442-0VALVE; INL121811-GXZ
5I8-98270 441-1VALVE; EXH121811-GXZ
7I8-94396 439-0BOLT; CM/SHF GEAR11811-GXZM14X40
8I9-09851 850-AWASHER; CM/SHF GEAR11811-GXZID=14.5
9I8-98018 934-3GEAR; CM/SHF11811-GXZZ=35
37I8-97386 189-0METAL; CM/SHF71811-GXZUPPER B=16
37I8-97602 699-0METAL; CM/SHF71811-GXZLOWER B=26
38I8-94399 487-0PIN; CAM BRG SET11811-GXZOD=7 L=7.5
53I8-98194 271-0SHAFT; ROCKER ARM11811-GXZ
61I8-98196 636-0SCREW; ADJ,BRIDGE61811-GXZ(A) INLET M12X27.4
61I8-98185 304-0SCREW; ADJ,BRIDGE61811-GXZ(B) EXHAUST M12X25.4
62I0-91111 512-0NUT; ADJ SCREW LK BRIDGE121811-GXZM12
63I8-98226 634-0BRIDGE61811-GXZ(A) INLET
63I8-98226 635-1BRIDGE61811-GXZ(B) EXHAUST
65I5-12565 004-0COLLAR; SPLIT241811-GXZ(A) INLET
65I8-98300 577-0COLLAR; SPLIT241811-GXZ(B) EXHAUST
68I8-97352 888-0SPRING; VLV121811-GXZ(A) INLET MARK BLUE
68I8-97210 682-0SPRING; VLV121811-GXZ(B) EXHAUST MARK RED
71I8-94390 783-2SEAT; SPR121811-GXZ(A) INLET OD=32.8 T=12.75
71I8-94391 468-0SEAT; SPR121811-GXZ(B) INLET ID=14.3 T=1.0
71I8-98300 576-0SEAT; SPR121811-GXZ(C) EXHAUST OD=32.8 T=12.75
71I8-98300 593-0SEAT; SPR121811-GXZ(D) EXHAUST ID=16.3 T=1.0
72I8-97376 720-0SEAL; VLV GUIDE121811-GXZ(A) INLET
72I8-98371 390-0SEAL; VLV GUIDE121811-GXZ(B) EXHAUST
75I0-28161 050-0BOLT; BRKT21811-GXZ(A) M10X50 FLANGE
75I8-98060 997-0BOLT; BRKT51811-GXZ(B) M10X80 FLANGE
78I8-98194 262-0ARM; ROCKER61811-GXZ(A) INLET
78I8-98194 263-0ARM; ROCKER61811-GXZ(B) EXHAUST
78I8-98194 264-1ARM; ROCKER61811-GXZ(C)
81I8-98249 015-0SCREW; ADJ,ROCKER ARM121811-GXZ
83I0-91110 510-0NUT; ADJ SCREW,LK121811-GXZM10
84I8-98194 272-0BRACKET; ROCKER SHAFT, INTER51811-GXZ
95I8-98194 273-0SPRING; ROCKER SHAFT61811-GXZ(A)
95I8-98194 274-0SPRING; ROCKER SHAFT61811-GXZ(B)
101I0-23951 430-0BOLT; THRUST COLLAR11811-GXZ(A) M14X30
101I0-28060 816-0BOLT; THRUST COLLAR31811-GXZ(B) M8X16 FLANGE
101I8-98334 635-0BOLT; THRUST COLLAR11811-GXZ(C) M14X70
105I8-98199 851-2BOLT; IDLE GEAR SHAFT11811-GXZM14X67.5
107I8-97350 021-ASHAFT; IDLE GEAR11811-GXZ(A)
107I8-97435 212-0SHAFT; IDLE GEAR11811-GXZ(B)
107I8-98305 914-0SHAFT; IDLE GEAR11811-GXZ(C)
111I1-12535 030-1COLLAR; THRUST,IDLE GEAR11811-GXZ(A) ID=14.5 OD=59
111I8-97209 728-ACOLLAR; THRUST,IDLE GEAR11811-GXZ(B) ID=14.5 OD=46
111I8-98197 649-1COLLAR; THRUST,IDLE GEAR11811-GXZ(C) ID=14.5 OD=51
112I8-97606 767-0GEAR; IDLE11811-GXZ(A) Z=61
112I8-98197 608-1GEAR; IDLE11811-GXZ(B) Z=34
112I8-98145 647-1GEAR; IDLE11811-GXZ(C) Z=72-60-30
114I8-94372 221-1BOLT; IDLE GEAR11811-GXZM14X36.5
115I8-97209 728-AWASHER; THRUST,IDLE GEAR11811-GXZID=14.5 OD=46
363I8-98185 311-0PIN61811-GXZ
364I8-98185 305-0RING61811-GXZ
366I8-98193 406-0SPACER; RETARDER61811-GXZ
367I8-98272 049-0STUD; RETARDER61811-GXZM10X20,M10X35 L=150
368I8-98271 073-0BOLT; RETARDER21811-GXZ(A) M10X108 FLANGE
368I8-98271 074-0BOLT; RETARDER61811-GXZ(B) M10X65 FLANGE
369I8-98389 515-0NUT; RETARDER61811-GXZM10 FLANGE
370I9-11319 065-3DOWEL; RETARDER41811-GXZOD=14 L=10
371I8-98326 234-0RETARDER ASM; ENG21811-GXZ
F-SERIES
GIGA GXZ VD00
ILLUSTRATION AND TEXT
0-14 | CAMSHAFT AND VALVE
  GLOBAL SEARCH   SEARCH FOR PART NO OR PART NAME PDF | HOME | UPDATED: 2022-12-16 15:06:39